Under Construction Possession from Mar'30 RERA P51700039812Authorised channel partner

Thane Greens

by Puravankara

Thane West, Mumbai, Thane West, Mumbaishow on map

Builder price

₹ 1 Cr – ₹ 2.15 Cr

₹15,750/sq.ft · base price only

Configuration
1 BHK,2 BHK,3 BHK
Carpet area
410 – 880 sq ft
Possession status
Mar'30
Avg. price
₹15,750/sq.ft

Overview

Everything Puravankara has filed for Thane Greens.

Possession starts
1 Mar 2030
Status
Under Construction
Total area
9.6 acres
Total units
728
Launch date
1 Feb 2026
Floors
38
Availability
422 of 728 available
RERA ID
P51700039812

Thane Greens is a 1 BHK and 2 BHK and 3 BHK residential project in Thane West, Mumbai, developed by Puravankara. The project offers 728 units across 38 floors with carpet areas from 410 to 880 sq ft.

Salient features

  • 728 residences across 38 floors
  • 9.6 acre gated development
  • Clubhouse, pool and landscaped podium
  • RERA registered — P51700039812

Specifications

Flooring

Living / Dining
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom
Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms
Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen
Vitrified Tiles
Toilets
Anti-skid Tiles

Fittings

Toilets
Branded CP fittings and sanitary ware
Kitchen
Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Electrical
Concealed copper wiring, modular switches

Doors & Windows

Main Door
Teak wood frame with polished shutter
Internal Doors
Flush doors with laminate finish
Windows
Powder-coated aluminium sliding

422 of 728 homes still available

42% taken

  • 230 booked or registered
  • 76 held or blocked
  • 422 available

Floor 18 is the tightest — 4 of 20 homes left on it.

Floor plans

Carpet, built-up and super area for every layout the developer has released.

Layout drawing available on request — the developer shares it after a callback.

1BHK+1T

1 BHK

Available
Carpet
410 sq ft
Built-up
484 sq ft
Super
636 sq ft
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1 Hall
  • 2 Balconies

Builder price

₹ 1 Cr

₹ 15,738 / sq ft on super area

147 of 243 homes of this type unsold

What you will actually pay

The headline price is Basic Sale Price alone. This is every line item on top of it.

Unit type
13 of 38

Floor rise of ₹75/sq.ft applies above the 3rd floor.

Agreement value 78%Other charges 13%Statutory & taxes 9%

Agreement value

What goes on the sale agreement
Basic Sale Price₹15,750/sq.ft × 636 sq ft
₹ 1,00,17,000
Preferential Location ChargePark / corner facing
₹ 4,12,128
Floor riseFloor 13
₹ 4,77,000
Agreement value subtotal₹ 1,09,06,128

Other charges

Billed by the developer alongside the flat
Car parkingOne covered bay
₹ 5,89,900
Club membershipOne-time
₹ 7,54,190
IFMSRefundable maintenance security
₹ 63,600
EDC / IDCStatutory development charges
₹ 3,18,000
Power backup
₹ 1,13,162
Other charges subtotal₹ 18,38,852

Statutory & taxes

Paid to the government, not the builder
GST5% on agreement value
₹ 5,45,306
Stamp duty6%
₹ 6,54,368
Registration1%
₹ 1,09,061
Statutory & taxes subtotal₹ 13,08,735

All-in cost · 1BHK+1T · floor 13

₹ 1,40,53,715

₹ 1.41 Cr · ₹ 22,097 per sq ft all-in on 636 sq ft

The headline price of ₹ 1 Cr is Basic Sale Price alone. You will pay ₹ 40,36,715 more (+40%) once charges, GST, stamp duty and registration are counted.

Computed from price sheet v1, which covers every configuration here, effective 1 Sept 2026. Stamp duty 6% and registration 1% are state rates and can change. Home-loan processing fees and interiors are not included.

Is the asking price in line?

Our own read on what this home is worth, built from the agreement values of bookings we brokered in Thane West — not from the developer's price list. Where it disagrees with the price above, that gap is the conversation to have.

Estimated value

Thane Greens · 1BHK+1T

Estimate·heuristic-v1·36% confident

₹ 71.45 L ₹ 1.03 Cr

Midpoint ₹ 87.13 L at ₹13,700/sq.ft · band is ±18%

₹ 71.45 L₹ 1.03 Cr
Low confidence36%

Why this number

Base rate ₹15,930/sq.ftno booked comps in Thane West yet — this rests on the project and locality rates alone.

  • Under constructionConstruction risk is priced into under-construction stock-3% (₹ 3.04 L)
  • 15 amenitiesAgainst a 12-amenity baseline for the segment+0.75% (₹ 75,986)
  • Possession Mar'3042 months out — money has a time value and construction has a risk-12% (₹ 12.16 L)

This is an automated estimate, not a valuation. It is not a bank valuation, not an offer, and it has no legal standing.There are no booked comparables in this locality yet, so this rests on published rates alone. Treat the range as wide.New-construction and unique stock is where every AVM is weakest, including the ones with a decade of data behind them.

Thane West price trend

Twelve quarters of locality rates, with this project's own rate drawn across them.

Thane West now
₹16,200/sq.ft
Q3 2026 average · 157 registered transactions
Last 12 months
+9.4%
Q3 2025 → Q3 2026, locality average
Thane Greens base rate
₹15,750/sq.ft
Developer's price list — Basic Sale Price alone, 2.8% below the locality average
All-in, per sq ft
₹22,097/sq.ft
1BHK+1T on floor 13, with charges, GST, stamp duty and registration — +36.4% against the locality average
Thane West average, ₹ per sq ftThane Greens base rate, ₹15,750/sq.ftAll-in for the 1BHK+1T, ₹22,097/sq.ft

Thane West has moved from ₹12,591/sq.ft in Q4 2023 to ₹16,200/sq.ft in Q3 2026 +28.7% over 11 quarters, an annualised +9.6%. The most recent quarter alone moved +1.7%. Thane Greens is asking ₹15,750/sq.ft, 2.8% below that average — cheaper than the locality, which is either a genuine gap or a difference in what is being sold. Read the specification and the possession date before reading it as value. The number to hold against the locality average is the lower dashed line, though: ₹22,097/sq.ft all-in for the 1BHK+1T once charges, GST, stamp duty and registration are counted — +36.4% against what the locality actually transacts at.

Locality averages are the mean rate across registered transactions we can see in Thane West each quarter — every configuration and every developer, not this project. A project rate above or below the average is normal; it is the size of the gap that is worth a question.

Amenities

Only what the developer has committed to in the agreement or the RERA filing.

  • Gymnasium
  • Children's Play Area
  • Cycling & Jogging Track
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • Indoor Games
  • Solar Panels
  • 24 X 7 Security
  • Yoga / Meditation Area
  • Gas Pipeline
  • Lift(s)
  • Swimming Pool
  • 24X7 Water Supply

Home loan

Same EMI maths our lender desk uses when it sizes your sanction.

Which home are you costing?

At this loan amount your own contribution is ₹ 20,01,825 before charges and stamp duty.

₹ 80,07,300
₹ 10 L₹ 10 Cr
20 years
5 y30 y
8.50%
7%15%

Monthly EMI

₹ 69,489

Principal
₹ 80,07,300
Total interest
₹ 86,70,060
Total payable
₹ 1,66,77,360
Apply for home loan

Indicative only. Our lender desk compares sanctioned rates across the banks that have approved Thane Greens.

Lenders who have already approved this project

An APF number means the bank has cleared the title and approvals once, for everybody — so your file moves in days, not weeks.

2 lenders have pre-approved Thane Greens

Best published LTV 80%

  • State Bank of IndiaAPF APF/76501/2024Up to 75% of agreement value15 Mar 2026
  • Axis BankAPF APF/29121/2026Up to 80% of agreement value6 Aug 2025

An APF number means the lender has already cleared the developer's title and approvals for the whole project, so your file skips the legal and technical review and turns on your income alone. You are not obliged to borrow from any of these banks — a lender without an APF here can still fund you, it will just take longer. Max LTV is the ceiling on the agreement value, not on the all-in cost, and stamp duty, registration and GST are never funded.

Compare rates and check what you would be sanctioned

Payment plans

What is due, when, and how much of it in rupees.

Construction LinkedDeveloper default8 milestones
Amounts for

Schedule computed on ₹ 1,00,09,125

MilestoneShareAmountCumulative
0On bookingOn booking
10%₹ 10,00,91310% · ₹ 10.01 L
1Within 45 days of bookingDate linked
15%₹ 15,01,36925% · ₹ 25.02 L
2On completion of foundationConstruction stage
10%₹ 10,00,91335% · ₹ 35.03 L
3On completion of 3rd slabConstruction stage
10%₹ 10,00,91345% · ₹ 45.04 L
4On completion of 7th slabConstruction stage
10%₹ 10,00,91355% · ₹ 55.05 L
5On completion of brickworkConstruction stage
15%₹ 15,01,36970% · ₹ 70.06 L
6On completion of flooringConstruction stage
15%₹ 15,01,36985% · ₹ 85.08 L
7On offer of possessionOn possession
15%₹ 15,01,369100% · ₹ 1 Cr
Total100%₹ 1,00,09,125

Milestone amounts are on the agreement value only. GST, stamp duty, registration and the one-time charges in the cost sheet above are billed separately, mostly at agreement and at possession.

Neighbourhood

What is within reach of Thane West.

  • Metro Station, Thane West

    3.4 km · 9 min drive · 4.1★

  • Bus Terminus, Thane West

    4.3 km · 11 min drive · 4.3★

Know more about Thane West

Construction progress

Photographed and rated by our field team, not the developer.

Latest verified progress · 63d ago

75%

Handover committed for Mar'30. Percentages are our site engineer's assessment, not the developer's marketing figure.

  1. 1 Jul 2026

    3rd slab cast

    Progress verified on site by the Just Prop field team.

    75% complete at this visit

    3rd slab cast — site photograph
  2. 1 May 2026

    Foundation raft poured

    Progress verified on site by the Just Prop field team.

    50% complete at this visit

    Foundation raft poured — site photograph
  3. 1 Mar 2026

    Excavation complete

    Progress verified on site by the Just Prop field team.

    25% complete at this visit

    Excavation complete — site photograph

Ratings & reviews

From buyers and visitors. Bookings we can see are marked verified.

4.0

1 review

  • 50
  • 41
  • 30
  • 20
  • 10

Bought or visited Thane Greens?

Sign in to write a review
  • S

    Suresh Patil

    1 Sept 2026

    Good value for the micro-market

    Construction quality is genuinely good — we checked the slab work ourselves during a site visit. Handover slipped by about two months but the builder kept us informed.

Instant answers from the record

Machine-read, drawn only from what the developer has filed. It cites the field it read and refuses when the answer is not there.

Ask about Thane Greens

Answered only from the developer's filed record — price sheet, payment plan, specifications, RERA and the stored distances. If it is not on file, you get told that instead of a guess.

Answers from the record·heuristic-v1

Questions & answers

Judgement calls, opinions and anything not on the record — answered in public by the advisor who covers this project, usually within a working day.

1 of 1 answered by our advisors. We publish the unanswered ones too.

  • Is the quoted price inclusive of car parking and club charges?

    Rohit Deshmukh · 1 Sept 2026

    No — the headline price is the basic sale price. Parking, club, IFMS and statutory charges are itemised in the full cost sheet on this page.

    Just Prop Advisory · 1 Sept 2026

Ask a question

Answered by the advisor who covers Thane Greens, and published here for the next buyer.

Brochure & documents

The developer's own material, plus the papers we hold on file.

Thane Greens Brochure

The developer's own PDF — master plan, floor plates, specifications and the amenity list, exactly as issued.

Enter a phone number to download

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy, and to being contacted on call and WhatsApp about Thane Greens.

About Puravankara

Puravankara

Developer

Years building
51Since 1975
Total projects
31 delivered
Ongoing
2Under construction

Bengaluru developer spanning premium and affordable brands.

Similar projects

Matched on locality, budget, configuration and possession window — not locality alone.

₹ 1 Cr – ₹ 2.15 Cr

Callback in 5 min · 1 BHK,2 BHK,3 BHK